STANDINGS

CIRCUIT STANDINGS

All Around
Rank Name City State Earnings
1 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne OR $25,222.57
2 Roger Nonella Redmond OR $22,823.68
3 Jason Stewart Heppner OR $14,848.99
4 Jason Minor Ellensburg WA $14,820.64
5 Sean Santucci Prineville OR $14,273.15
6 Jared Parke Gooding ID $10,959.74
7 Colton Campbell Klamath Falls OR $9,179.05
8 Shane Erickson Terrebonne OR $7,742.56
9 Shay Carroll Hica TX $4,373.40
10 Shane Proctor Grand Coulee WA $4,019.37
11 Caleb McMillan Soap Lake WA $3,229.32
12 Jacob Stacy Moses Lake WA $630.70

Bareback
Rank Name City State Earnings
1 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne OR $25,222.57
2 Roger Nonella Redmond OR $22,823.68
3 Jason Stewart Heppner OR $14,848.99
4 Jason Minor Ellensburg WA $14,820.64
5 Sean Santucci Prineville OR $14,273.15
6 Jared Parke Gooding ID $10,959.74
7 Colton Campbell Klamath Falls OR $9,179.05
8 Shane Erickson Terrebonne OR $7,742.56
9 Shay Carroll Hica TX $4,373.40
10 Shane Proctor Grand Coulee WA $4,019.37
11 Caleb McMillan Soap Lake WA $3,229.32
12 Jacob Stacy Moses Lake WA $630.70
Barrels
Rank
Name
Hometown
Amount
Rodeo Count
1 Teri Bangart Olympia, WA $24,285.76 26
2 Amberleigh Moore Salem, OR $15,437.47 15
3 Samantha Boone Cheney, WA $14,346.32 23
4 Kathy Grimes Medical Lake, WA $13,459.83 15
5 Callahan Crossley Herminston, OR $10,326.33 14
6 Danyelle Williams Vale, OR $9,247.29 14
7 Cheyenne Allan Mabton, WA $8,807.15 26
8 Brenda Mays Terrebonne, OR $8,652.20 11
9 Kelsie Miller Riley, OR $5,793.65 14
10 Megan McLeod-Sprague Marsing, ID $5,786.45 14
11 Jodi Goodrich Stanfield, OR $5,551.72 21
12 Rachel Stoller Molalla, OR $5,405.73 16
13 Lexi Burgess Lebanon, OR $4,721.78 18
14 Samantha Lane Arlington, OR $4,246.26 17
15 Italy Sheehan Shoshone, ID $3,464.36 4
16 Mary Shae Hays Hermiston, OR $2,449.35 21
17 Tobi Richardson Ferdinand, ID $2,360.90 1
18 Cranna Roberts Red Deer County, AB $2,156.61 13
19 Janet Cunningham Aldergrove, BC $1,862.32 16
20 Jordan Minor Hermiston, OR $1,761.36 12
21 Kimberly Smith Touchet, WA $1,678.11 15
22 Jody Tucker Ellensburg, WA $1,677.08 10
23 Amy Coelho Echo, OR $1,646.64 8
24 Leah Crockett (R) Addy, WA $1,613.93 20
25 Lexie Goss Redmond, OR $1,587.27 19
26 Emily Jayne Sorey (R) Pendleton, OR $1,474.35 14
27 Courtney Frazier College Place, WA $1,385.74 10
28 Jolene Douglas-Hoburg Kennewick, WA $1,293.10 16
29 Berna Haberman Ellensburg, WA $1,174.06 8
30 Shane Falon Yakima, WA $995.54 16
31 Bailey Cline Roseburg, OR $974.68 8
32 Deb Guelly Okotoks, AB $819.01 15
33 Linzie Lindsey Renton, WA $759.94 5
34 Della Wright Ethel, WA $649.68 6
35 Julie Williams (G) Athena, OR $542.09 6
36 Carman Pozzobon Aldergrove, BC $482.31 3
37 Leslie Penhollow Prineville, OR $469.81 15
38 Kimberly Sanford Ellensburg, WA $451.95 14
39 Colleen Kingsbury Powell Butte, OR $431.46 6
40 Melissa Thiessen Stettler, AB $428.64 12
41 Pamela Capper Cheney, WA $417.50 9
42 Wendy Wilson Pendleton, OR $402.69 6
43 Viki Friedrich Salkum, WA $303.51 14
44 Jessica Lewis Benton City, WA $300.51 14
45 Tanya Granfors Burlington, WA $162.35 7
Steer Wrestling
Rank Name City State Earnings
1 Trevor Knowles Mount Vernon OR $20,203.16
2 Blake Knowles Heppner OR $16,091.42
3 John Green La Grande OR $14,885.18
4 Taylor Gregg Walla Walla WA $13,521.05
5 Sean Santucci Prineville OR $13,458.35
6 Cody Cabral Hilo HI $10,986.45
7 Travis Taruscio Stanfield OR $9,036.85
8 Andy Weldon Greenleaf ID $8,579.70
9 Ryan Bothum Hermiston OR $8,195.49
10 Jesse Brown Baker City OR $7,915.72
11 Clayton Morrison Heppner OR $5,230.35
12 Sam Mackenzie Jordan Valley OR $4,378.77
13 Mike McGinn Haines OR $4,223.01
14 Dalton Massey Hermiston OR $4,057.97
15 B.J. Taruscio Walla Walla WA $3,388.25
16 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne OR $3,167.80
17 Nik Hamm Brush Prairie WA $2,974.63
18 Justin Kimsey Kennewick WA $2,903.08
19 Colin Wolfe Wenatchee WA $2,472.33
20 Chance Gartner Walla Walla WA $2,250.99
21 Justin Resseman Colbert WA $2,067.52
22 Brandon Mackenzie Jordan valley OR $1,404.56
23 Wayne Schaffeld The dalles OR $671.75
24 Colton Jensen Post Falls ID $413.48
25 Jacob Stacy Moses Lake WA $261.85
26 Greg Schaffeld Joseph OR $146.64
Team Roping - Headers/Heelers
Headers
Rank Name City State Earnings
1 Hayes Smith Central Point OR $31,535.98
2 Riley Minor Ellensburg WA $25,483.95
3 Steven Duby Melba ID $19,632.93
4 Brooks Dahozy Window Rock AZ $15,993.06
5 Clay Ullery Two Hills AB $14,657.21
6 Jake Stanley Hermiston OR $11,973.36
7 Levi Simpson Ponoka AB $11,894.46
8 Ryan Opie Crane OR $11,310.32
9 Bryce Palmer Milton-Freewater OR $10,014.57
10 Brandon Beers Powell Butte OR $9,940.94
11 Dale Benevides Naalehu HI $9,314.22
12 Jesse Northrop Fields OR $7,984.71
13 Jason Stewart Heppner OR $7,504.08
14 Tyler Smith Middleton ID $7,208.80
15 Colton Campbell Klamath Falls OR $7,080.69
16 Jeff Flenniken Caldwell ID $5,864.61
17 David Temple New Plymouth ID $5,276.59
18 Roger Nonella Redmond OR $4,801.41
19 Tanner Patzke Klamath Falls OR $4,391.43
20 Shay Carroll Hica TX $4,049.10
21 Garrett Rogers Baker City OR $3,946.54
22 Kolton Schmidt Barrhead AB $3,811.17
23 Corey Fitze Fortuna CA $3,534.91
24 Shane Erickson Terrebonne OR $3,526.34
25 Austin Stafford Prineville OR $3,400.98
26 Jack Fischer Ellensburg WA $2,960.25
27 Brett Sheehan Shoshone ID $2,927.53
28 Bob Thompson Caldwell ID $2,307.53
29 Justin Farber Battle Ground WA $1,871.94
30 Dillon Holyfield Lewiston ID $1,863.28
31 Calgary Smith Adams OR $1,704.92
32 Ryan Readmond Caldwell ID $1,172.18
33 Chris McKoen Merrill OR $931.05
34 Jordan Weaver Powell Butte OR $814.80
35 Matt Funk Hermiston OR $674.45
36 Justin Marcus Spokane WA $327.82
37 Clayton Eggers Stephenville TX $286.14

Heelers
Rank Name City State Earnings
1 Brady Minor Ellensburg WA $25,483.95
2 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne OR $16,420.38
3 Justin Davis Cottonwood CA $15,601.13
4 Riley Wilson Cardston AB $14,657.21
5 Dayton Stafford Prineville OR $13,710.47
6 Brent Falon Yakima WA $13,651.62
7 Trevor McCoin Terrebonne OR $12,577.33
8 Jeremy Buhler Arrowwood AB $11,894.46
9 Bo Patzke Klamath Falls OR $11,016.60
10 Bucky Campbell Benton City WA $10,220.27
11 Jason Duby Klamath Falls OR $9,770.45
12 Buck McCay Eugene OR $8,932.28
13 Kurtis Barry Wilder ID $7,984.71
14 Andy Carlson Hermiston OR $7,208.80
15 Jason Minor Ellensburg WA $5,608.36
16 Tee Jay Brown Ontario OR $5,276.59
17 Taylor Duby Homedale ID $4,745.71
18 Quade Patzke Klamath Falls OR $4,391.43
19 Jake Minor Ellensburg WA $3,946.54
20 Will Gallagher Merrill OR $3,597.28
21 Adam Fitze Fortuna CA $3,534.91
22 Jared Parke Gooding ID $2,927.53
23 Tom Nelson Jordan Valley OR $2,307.53
24 Garrett Busby Whittmann AZ $1,909.26
25 Jim Ross Cooper Stephenville TX $1,811.17
26 Pee Wee Freeman Pendleton OR $1,184.40
27 Matt Funk Hermiston OR $957.84
28 Shane Crossley Hermiston OR $940.89
29 Sean Santucci Prineville OR $814.80
30 Cully Stafford Prineville OR $794.03
31 Garrett Jess Coulee City WA $674.45
32 Ryan Stewart Royal City WA $566.82
33 Phoenix Everano Pendleton OR $338.40
34 Casey Fuller Clarkston WA $327.82
35 Jacob Beyer Stephenville TX $286.14
36 Cameron Irwin Buffalo WY $202.10
37 Chase Hansen Homedale ID $102.19
Saddle Bronc
Rank Name City State Earnings
1 Zeke Thurston Big Valley AB $23,050.19
2 Layton Green Meeting creek AB $21,442.81
3 Ryan Mackenzie Jordan valley OR $12,699.11
4 Clay Elliott Nanton AB $12,138.50
5 Tyler Corrington Hastings MN $9,422.09
6 Samuel Kelts Millarville AB $8,926.15
7 Johnny Espeland Tygh Valley OR $7,357.32
8 Sam Harper Paradise Valley NV $6,376.10
9 Call Marr Twin Butte AB $6,010.95
10 Jake Watson Hudsons Hope BC $3,570.62
11 Max Filippini Battle Mountain NV $3,426.84
12 Logan Hullinger Davis city IA $2,338.06
13 Nathan Duckworth New Plymouth ID $2,235.44
14 Dustin Flundra Pincher Creek AB $1,354.16
15 Christian Stremler Fallon NV $1,243.47
16 Wade Kane Ellensburg WA $1,209.33
17 Tucker Hill Klamath Falls OR $914.42
18 Jacob Stacy Moses Lake WA $368.85
19 Jesse James Kirby Dodge City KS $282.00
20 Shane Proctor Grand Coulee WA $226.72
21 Luke Butterfield Ponoka AB $145.08
22 Grubs Cust Bonnyville AB $73.63
Tie Down
Rank Name City State Earnings
1 Tyson Durfey Weatherford TX $23,139.14
2 Jake Pratt Ellensburg WA $19,450.43
3 Roger Nonella Redmond OR $18,022.27
4 Cooper Martin Alma KS $15,746.83
5 Brad Goodrich Hermiston OR $14,096.27
6 Bo Pickett Caldwell ID $11,468.16
7 Taylor Santos Creston CA $10,719.85
8 Blair Burk Durant OK $9,446.33
9 Jason Minor Ellensburg WA $9,212.28
10 Jared Parke Gooding ID $8,032.21
11 Cody Craig Wendell ID $7,292.41
12 Kass Kayser Ellensburg WA $6,228.55
13 Kyle Lucas Carstairs AB $4,893.44
14 Cooper Mills St John WA $4,312.38
15 Shane Erickson Terrebonne OR $4,216.22
16 Alwin Bouchard Scandia AB $3,597.32
17 Seth Hopper Stanfield OR $3,158.67
18 Ty Holly Mt. Vernon OR $2,260.70
19 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne OR $2,196.99
20 Colton Campbell Klamath Falls OR $2,098.36
21 Chad Finley Mt. Vernon OR $1,611.57
22 Preston Pederson Hermiston OR $1,029.83
23 Pake Sorey Pendleton OR $921.16
24 Michael Pederson Hermiston OR $655.86
25 Joe Hoffman Chehalis WA $502.89
26 Shay Carroll Hica TX $324.30
27 Matt Nauman New Plymouth ID $300.00
28 Nolan Mobley Kent OR $275.00
29 Jacob Paul Post Falls ID $250.00
30 Paul Cope Nampa ID $250.00
31 Rial Englehart Lakeview OR $193.87
32 Jack Graham Lakeview OR $186.12
33 Travis Eller Colville WA $125.00
Steer Roping
Rank Name City State Earnings
1 Tom Sorey Pendleton OR $7,968.62
2 Jason Stewart Heppner OR $7,344.91
3 Todd Dickson Madras OR $6,154.11
4 Howdy McGinn Durkee OR $5,629.01
5 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne OR $3,437.40
6 Jim Ward Pendleton OR $3,059.97
7 Fred Brown Colbert WA $2,885.58
8 Joe Talbot Pendleton OR $2,533.95
9 Caleb McMillan Soap Lake WA $2,099.82
10 Dave Clark Terrebonne OR $1,466.83
11 Matt Roberson Odessa WA $761.40
12 Gabe Richardson Craigmont ID $643.31
13 Joe Bartlett Boardman OR $606.96
Bull Riding
Rank Name City State Earnings
1 Brady Portenier Caldwell ID $27,002.82
2 Chase Dougherty Canby OR $26,862.49
3 Jordan Spears Redding CA $23,896.99
4 Jordan Hansen okotoks AB $20,552.88
5 Roscoe Jarboe New Plymouth ID $13,098.76
6 Chase Robbins Marsing ID $10,123.82
7 Jory Markiss Redmond OR $9,945.66
8 Cody Hudson Camas WA $9,130.93
9 Derek Kolbaba Walla Walla WA $8,617.55
10 Wyatt Covington Omak WA $8,032.05
11 Montana Barlow Eden ID $7,405.29
12 Cody Miller Parma ID $5,246.00
13 Cody Ford Hermiston OR $4,212.11
14 Shane Proctor Grand Coulee WA $3,792.65
15 Jake Davis McCleary WA $3,528.82
16 Dallee Mason Weiser ID $2,731.25
17 Mike Sparks Caldwell ID $2,289.42
18 Tanner Girletz Red deer county AB $2,211.20
19 Jared Parsonage Maple Creek SK $1,708.87
20 Caleb McMillan Soap Lake WA $1,221.01
21 Diego Benedetti Eagle ID $1,119.34
22 Wyatt Wilks Hayden ID $700.00
23 Tanner Bradley Goldendale WA $425.22
24 Justin Schmitt Myrtle Point OR $300.00
25 Brock Radford DeWinton AB $200.00
26 Tye Bennett Redmond OR $146.66
27 Bodie Vaughan Dorris CA $146.66
28 JT Marshall Spanaway WA $80.00
29 Travis Miller Brogan OR $80.00

The Columbia River Circuit and Finals Rodeo covers 32 rodeos in the Northwest with the Finals Rodeo held the Fall  in Yakima, WA.

Follow Us

CONTACT US

To reach us for general information, please send us an email:

For Urgent Matters please contact
Debi Davis at: Tel: 509.953.4053

Back to top